reggae in hamburg - hamburg reggae guide

WHA´ GWAN INNA  HAMBURG

MARCH 2017 | APRIL 2017

MAI 2017 | JUNE 2017 | REGULAR DATES

last update: mar. 22nd

Selekta-Shop2

MARCH 2017:

DATE:

WHA´ GWAN!

LOCATION:

TIME:

Sa. 25th

“SKA TRAIN TO REGGAE CITY” with DON CORNEL, FRANK UPSETTER & THEE SNUFFERER FLYER

Molotow

11pm

Sa. 25th

“YARDIE VIBZ” with SELECTA TTEN, BIG YARD, DJ SILVERHEAD, DJ KULS & DJ JOBIES FLYER

Angelklub

11pm

Fr. 31st

“REGGAE, DANCEHALL & HIP HOP” with ADAMSKI, GADITANO, FANI, KING KOLERA & MIXTA TU (Live) / DJ´s: WIRELESS SOUND & AMICAL CREW FLYER

Empire Lounge

11pm

<<<back

APRIL 2017:

DATE:

WHA´ GWAN!

LOCATION:

TIME:

Sa. 01st

“BREAK DOWN THE BARRIERS - REFUGEES SOLI” with SILLY WALKS DISCOTHEQUE

Rote Flora

11pm

Fr. 07th

“F&K REGGAE NIGHTS” with YY HIFI & LION PEOPLE SOUND FLYER

Freundlich & Kompetent

9pm

Sa. 08th

“AFROBEATS meets DANCEHALL” with DJ RAS JAMAIKA & DJ CAT FLYER

Juice Club

12am

Fr. 14th

“REGGAEVILLE EASTER SPECIAL” with PROTOJE & THE INDIGGNATION, MR. VEGAS & 330 MADNESS BAND, NATTALI RIZE & BAND / Warm Up: CRUCIAL B FLYER

Fabrik

9pm

Fr. 21st

GANJAMAN, BENJIE, DEEPWALKA AKA DOPEWALKA (Live) & LION PEOPLE SOUND FLYER

Fundbureau

9pm

Fr. 21st

“BUMP´N GRIND - RESIDENT NIGHT” with REMEDY SOUND

Prinzenbar

11pm

<<<back

MAI 2017:

DATE:

WHA´ GWAN!

LOCATION:

TIME:

We. 03rd

AKAE BEKA / Warm Up: CRUCIAL B & RAS SEVEN FLYER

Knust

9pm

Fr. 19th

“BUMP´N GRIND - SELEKTA NIGHT” with REMEDY SOUND & SPECIAL GUESTS

Prinzenbar

11pm

Sa. 27th

“25 YEARS CRUCIAL VIBES” with DR. RING DING & SPRUDDY ONE (Live) / Selections: OUTERNATIONAL SOUND, RAGGA DON, MAIKEL THE OPERATOR, CRUCIAL B, STEPPING WARRIOR & TOM LOCO FLYER

Hafenklang

11pm

<<<back

JUNE 2017:

DATE:

WHA´ GWAN!

LOCATION:

TIME:

Fr. 02nd

“MORE FIRE FESTIVAL” with BUGLE, RAGGA TWINS, SYMBIZ, SOULTRAIN, SINGIN GOLD, JUGGLERZ, DAILTONE SOUND, TALAWAH SOUND, ED SOLO & more

Edelfettwerk

8pm

Fr. 16th

“BUMP´N GRIND - SUMMER SPECIAL” with REMEDY SOUND & SPECIAL GUESTS

Prinzenbar

11pm

<<<back

REGULAR DATES:

EVERY:

WHA´ GWAN!

LOCATION:

TIME:

Th.

“PARTY ANIMAL” Hosted by DJ WELL-G FLYER

Empire Lounge

9pm

1st th.

“ALL KIND OF REGGAE - STRICTLY VINYL” with SELEKTA SCHEPPER FLYER

Landgang

9pm

1st fr.

“MEET & GREET - VINYL AUCTION” FLYER

Selekta Shop

8pm - 11pm

1st fr.

“CULTURE IN THE DANCEHALL” with CRUCIAL B FLYER

Souledge

11pm

1st we.

“FROM NEW YORK TO KINGSTON” with DAY CLEAN SOUND & FRANK THE TANK FLYER

Sommersalon, Klubhaus St. Pauli

10pm

2nd th.

FRANKY DEE SPINS SKA & ROCK STEADY

Komet, Erichstr. 11

10pm

2nd fr.

“HIGH VOLTAGE” with SILLY WALKS DISCOTHEQUE

Volt

11pm

3rd th.

“RUM TINGS” with JAN UP & AHOI FLYER

Salon Stoer, Fischmarkt 6

7pm - 12am

3rd fr.

“BUMP´N GRIND” with REMEDY SOUND

Prinzenbar

11pm

3rd sa.

LION PEOPLE SOUND FLYER

Brückenstern

9pm

4th. th.

“DUB CAFÈ” FLYER

Rote Flora

8pm

<<<back

nuff-vibez.com is a service by crucial vibes soundsystem

dreadbag

IMPRINT

 

FLYER GALLERY:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regulars: